Geniune Vauxhall Part Numbers

Mark Dj

Former Staff
Senior Member
#1
List all the part numbers for items for the 2.2 and our cars in here please. I will keep updating the list so they all show at the top. I will need to delite the ones added just to keep it tidy looking, but please add your part numbers still. Thanks :wink:

cruise control clutch switch Astra G: 90590574
Vectra C Pipe: 9177099
Adaptor to box: 9177104
GM Triple electrode spark plugs - 91158431
VXR in take pipe Suction pipe 5555 8368 £12.60 (the intake pipe)
Connection bell 5555 8369 £ 1.99 (attachment pipe) Total cost inc Vat £ 17.15
 

Gazza

Former Staff
Senior Member
#2
few numbers for you mark :D



Dark style headlights as fitted to 03 Astra's.

N/S V0093175725 75.50 excl VAT (each)
O/S V0093175726

jack point covers for irmscher sills

RH Front - i2001354
RH Rear - i2001353
LH Front - i2001304
LH Rear - i2001303

TC panel in gun metal grey 13129777

Traction Control Switch 90437527

taction Control Switch Loom 9270597

TC Panel Black 90437593
 

Daz

Former Staff
Senior Member
#5
Cam cover gasket...12584084
Balance shaft kit ...12576647
Timing chain kit ... 12577385
Crank pulley bolt ... 11589123
Timing cover gasket ... 24435052
crank front oil seal ... 90571925
 
#9
Z22SE Timing Chain Modification Kit

Vectra 02-onward : From Engine No11065400 (March 2002) modified Tensioner and Lubrication Nozzle have been introduced: Part No :12 577 385 Catalog No:56 36 400
In Case of Customer Complaint use this Kit.
Field Remedy:1532
There was never a Recall from Vauxhall despite all the Problems they had and knew about.
 
#10
Vectra 02-

Partnumbers for new shape vectra 2.2 2002 onward:Front Wheel Bearing Kit:V0093186387
Power Steering Pump:VR1600015XPXP
Gear Unit Power Steering:VR1600015
Trackrod Ends:V0093172255 / V0093172254
Clutch Pedal return Spring:93183937
Service Items:
Pollen Filter:93172299
Oil Filter:93175493
O-Ring:3536966
Fuel Filter (Petrol) :25313359
Air Cleaner Element:93172462
Sparkplugs:9199038
Front Fog Lamp N/S:93172403
 
Top